™

Best dog groomers near me

Choose from 16 dog groomers near you. See map

Browse and book dog groomers on dogmode: every shop is a real dog business with its prices, hours and report cards. Average rating 4.9/5 across 552 Google reviews.

›Top ratedThe Dog Social4.9 Newport, SydneyGrooming · Daycare · 265 reviewsGrooming1 hSee pricesDaycareSee pricesSee all servicesCharlie's Mates4.8 Wentworth Point, SydneyGrooming · Daycare · 182 reviewsGrooming1.5 hSee pricesDaycare9 hSee pricesBoarding24 hSee pricesSee all servicesGroomingdales4.7 Balgowlah, SydneyGrooming · Daycare · 63 reviewsGrooming1 hSee pricesDaycare6 hSee pricesSee all servicesShear Grooming5.0 Cranbourne North, MelbourneGrooming · 34 reviewsGrooming1 hSee pricesSee all services›The Filthy Mongrel5.0 Boambee, Coffs HarbourGrooming · 7 reviewsGrooming1.8 hSee pricesSee all servicesK9 Kleaners5.0 SayreGrooming · Daycare · 1 reviewGrooming1.5 hSee pricesDaycareSee pricesBoardingSee pricesSee all servicesPooches N' PalsMississaugaGroomingGrooming1 hSee pricesSee all servicesThe Dog HouseOakvilleGroomingGrooming1.5 hSee pricesSee all services›Sher's Pups and PalsStrathfield, SydneyGrooming · DaycareGrooming1.5 hSee pricesDaycare4 hSee pricesBoarding24 hSee pricesSee all services›Doodles & DaneSpringfieldGroomingGrooming2 hSee pricesSee all services›Ya Filthy Animal GroomingGawlerGroomingGrooming2 hSee pricesSee all services›Meraki Grooming SpaSan BrunoGroomingGrooming1.5 hSee pricesSee all servicesRaevan's Groom RoomNachesGroomingGrooming2 hSee pricesSee all servicesEngels GroomingUSGroomingGrooming1.5 hSee pricesSee all servicesFurgie's Pet SpaUSGroomingGrooming2 hSee pricesSee all servicesGolden Acres Grooming SalonSheloctaGrooming · DaycareGrooming1.5 hSee pricesDaycareSee pricesBoardingSee pricesSee all 5 services

Top reviews

4.9 Average of 552 Google reviews of 6 shops.

anthea becke

⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ Our little Suki had her first day at Dog Social Doggie Daycare today, and I think she found her tribe! 💛🐾 She settled in beautifully, and it was such a …

NaN years ago • on Google

The Dog SocialNewport, Sydney4.9 ★ (265)
Rebecca Fitzpatrick

Fantastic friendly service that really cared for my dog. They are efficient with timing and the post grooming photos they sent are adorable and hilarious!

NaN years ago • on Google

The Dog SocialNewport, Sydney4.9 ★ (265)
Sofia Faur

Such a lovely experience! It was Zazu’s first visit to The Dog Social, and I think his mamma was actually more nervous than he was! 😂 He can be a little anxious with …

NaN years ago • on Google

The Dog SocialNewport, Sydney4.9 ★ (265)
Bronwyn bernerius

As always our fur girls run into Groomingdales and greet Sally and Sacha with a warmth they return. They have a great day out and come home tired and looking perfectl…

NaN years ago • on Google

GroomingdalesBalgowlah, Sydney4.7 ★ (63)
Annette Berry

Drover always looks amazing when he comes home. Never have to worry about his groom as I know he always gets the best. Always love getting his photo at the end with hi…

NaN years ago • on Google

The Filthy MongrelBoambee, Coffs Harbour5.0 ★ (7)
Chelsea Donohue

The filthy mongrel has been the best decision for our puppy's grooming. Shes been going since she was 12 weeks old and Amy has been doing amazing work with her, gettin…

NaN years ago • on Google

The Filthy MongrelBoambee, Coffs Harbour5.0 ★ (7)
Jason Turton

It can be difficult to get an appointment as they are so very popular. Friendly staff and a good clean and clip in a convenient location, though parking is also occasi…

NaN years ago • on Google

GroomingdalesBalgowlah, Sydney4.7 ★ (63)
Danni A

Pablo absolutely LOVES Groomingdales. It is the first place on the Northern Beaches where we have felt they truly understand his breed and his specific fur needs. The …

NaN years ago • on Google

GroomingdalesBalgowlah, Sydney4.7 ★ (63)
Ellen Clapin

Amy is absolutely fantastic. She has created such a warm, welcoming, and safe environment for every dog that comes through her doors. Her care and attention to detail …

NaN years ago • on Google

The Filthy MongrelBoambee, Coffs Harbour5.0 ★ (7)
Liz Duncan

Love my aunties and friends from dog social so much that if my mum even mentions their name my butt wiggles are too much for any one! I love all my paw friends and wha…

NaN years ago • on Google

The Dog SocialNewport, Sydney4.9 ★ (265)
Eleanor Salt

The wonderful ladies at Groomingdales are truly the best. Meticulous with their work, lovely to interact with and our dog loves going there - which says a lot!

NaN years ago • on Google

GroomingdalesBalgowlah, Sydney4.7 ★ (63)

FAQs

How much does grooming cost in your area?

Every shop's prices are on its page, by size and coat; pick a shop above to see them.

Which dog groomers in your area are open on Saturday?

The Dog Social, Charlie's Mates, Shear Grooming, The Filthy Mongrel and 11 more take bookings on Saturdays.

Are any dog groomers in your area open on Sunday?

Yes: K9 Kleaners, The Dog House, Sher's Pups and Pals and others open on Sundays.

Can I book grooming in your area online?

Yes. Every shop here take online bookings on dogmode: pick a time, pay with Apple Pay, Google Pay or a card, and you are booked.

Which dog groomers in your area are the best rated?

Shear Grooming (5.0 from 34 Google reviews), The Dog Social (4.9 from 265 Google reviews), Charlie's Mates (4.8 from 182 Google reviews).

How do I find dog groomers near me in your area?

Search your area or your suburb above, or browse the 16 shops on this page. Every one is a real dog business on dogmode, with its prices, hours and report cards.

Book your next groomer visit online

Every shop here runs on dogmode: pick a time on its own booking page, pay with Apple Pay, Google Pay or a card, and you are booked. No account to make, no card terminal at the counter.

After the visit a report card lands in your Dogdoor: the photos, the groom, the notes, and one tap to book the next one at the usual rhythm.

The ratings and reviews on this page are the shops' own Google reviews, read each hour. dogmode never writes one.

Also available

The Dogdoor, for dog owners

Every visit's photos and report cards, the next booking in one tap. Add it to your home screen from any card.

Add to Home Screen
The Dogdoor on an iPhone

dogmode for business

Bookings, payments, report cards and the Marketplace listing, in one app for the shop.

Find out more
dogmode on an iPhone: the diary

Browse locations