⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ Our little Suki had her first day at Dog Social Doggie Daycare today, and I think she found her tribe! 💛🐾 She settled in beautifully, and it was such a …
NaN years ago • on Google
The Dog SocialNewport, Sydney4.9 ★ (265)Choose from 16 dog groomers near you. See map
Browse and book dog groomers on dogmode: every shop is a real dog business with its prices, hours and report cards. Average rating 4.9/5 across 552 Google reviews.





Charlie's Mates4.8 Wentworth Point, SydneyGrooming · Daycare · 182 reviewsGrooming1.5 hSee pricesDaycare9 hSee pricesBoarding24 hSee pricesSee all services
Groomingdales4.7 Balgowlah, SydneyGrooming · Daycare · 63 reviewsGrooming1 hSee pricesDaycare6 hSee pricesSee all services
Shear Grooming5.0 Cranbourne North, MelbourneGrooming · 34 reviewsGrooming1 hSee pricesSee all services

K9 Kleaners5.0 SayreGrooming · Daycare · 1 reviewGrooming1.5 hSee pricesDaycareSee pricesBoardingSee pricesSee all services
Pooches N' PalsMississaugaGroomingGrooming1 hSee pricesSee all services
The Dog HouseOakvilleGroomingGrooming1.5 hSee pricesSee all services










Raevan's Groom RoomNachesGroomingGrooming2 hSee pricesSee all servicesEEngels GroomingEngels GroomingUSGroomingGrooming1.5 hSee pricesSee all services
Furgie's Pet SpaUSGroomingGrooming2 hSee pricesSee all services
Golden Acres Grooming SalonSheloctaGrooming · DaycareGrooming1.5 hSee pricesDaycareSee pricesBoardingSee pricesSee all 5 services4.9 Average of 552 Google reviews of 6 shops.
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ Our little Suki had her first day at Dog Social Doggie Daycare today, and I think she found her tribe! 💛🐾 She settled in beautifully, and it was such a …
NaN years ago • on Google
The Dog SocialNewport, Sydney4.9 ★ (265)Fantastic friendly service that really cared for my dog. They are efficient with timing and the post grooming photos they sent are adorable and hilarious!
NaN years ago • on Google
The Dog SocialNewport, Sydney4.9 ★ (265)Such a lovely experience! It was Zazu’s first visit to The Dog Social, and I think his mamma was actually more nervous than he was! 😂 He can be a little anxious with …
NaN years ago • on Google
The Dog SocialNewport, Sydney4.9 ★ (265)Another perfect groom for Betty from Jess who is extremely patient with our anxious little Betty Spaghetti. Thanks Jess!
NaN years ago • on Google
Charlie's MatesWentworth Point, Sydney4.8 ★ (182)As always our fur girls run into Groomingdales and greet Sally and Sacha with a warmth they return. They have a great day out and come home tired and looking perfectl…
NaN years ago • on Google
GroomingdalesBalgowlah, Sydney4.7 ★ (63)Frances always does a wonderful job of grooming little Millie the Moodle! Thanks Frances. 😊🐾
NaN years ago • on Google
Shear GroomingCranbourne North, Melbourne5.0 ★ (34)Lovely ladies, and stephie always looks so good after her groom ☺️
NaN years ago • on Google
Shear GroomingCranbourne North, Melbourne5.0 ★ (34)Drover always looks amazing when he comes home. Never have to worry about his groom as I know he always gets the best. Always love getting his photo at the end with hi…
NaN years ago • on Google
The Filthy MongrelBoambee, Coffs Harbour5.0 ★ (7)Amazing care and fabulous groom. So glad my dog is happy to visit.
NaN years ago • on Google
The Filthy MongrelBoambee, Coffs Harbour5.0 ★ (7)The filthy mongrel has been the best decision for our puppy's grooming. Shes been going since she was 12 weeks old and Amy has been doing amazing work with her, gettin…
NaN years ago • on Google
The Filthy MongrelBoambee, Coffs Harbour5.0 ★ (7)It can be difficult to get an appointment as they are so very popular. Friendly staff and a good clean and clip in a convenient location, though parking is also occasi…
NaN years ago • on Google
GroomingdalesBalgowlah, Sydney4.7 ★ (63)I’m so happy with my dogs haircut! He looks so cute and they always look after him so well. Highly recommend :)
NaN years ago • on Google
Charlie's MatesWentworth Point, Sydney4.8 ★ (182)Very good service thank you friendly staff 👍
NaN years ago • on Google
Shear GroomingCranbourne North, Melbourne5.0 ★ (34)Pablo absolutely LOVES Groomingdales. It is the first place on the Northern Beaches where we have felt they truly understand his breed and his specific fur needs. The …
NaN years ago • on Google
GroomingdalesBalgowlah, Sydney4.7 ★ (63)Amy is absolutely fantastic. She has created such a warm, welcoming, and safe environment for every dog that comes through her doors. Her care and attention to detail …
NaN years ago • on Google
The Filthy MongrelBoambee, Coffs Harbour5.0 ★ (7)Finn was so anxious with grooming but Francis did a great job to ease his anxiety. We had to do progressive grooming over few days.
NaN years ago • on Google
Shear GroomingCranbourne North, Melbourne5.0 ★ (34)Love my aunties and friends from dog social so much that if my mum even mentions their name my butt wiggles are too much for any one! I love all my paw friends and wha…
NaN years ago • on Google
The Dog SocialNewport, Sydney4.9 ★ (265)The wonderful ladies at Groomingdales are truly the best. Meticulous with their work, lovely to interact with and our dog loves going there - which says a lot!
NaN years ago • on Google
GroomingdalesBalgowlah, Sydney4.7 ★ (63)Every shop's prices are on its page, by size and coat; pick a shop above to see them.
The Dog Social, Charlie's Mates, Shear Grooming, The Filthy Mongrel and 11 more take bookings on Saturdays.
Yes: K9 Kleaners, The Dog House, Sher's Pups and Pals and others open on Sundays.
Yes. Every shop here take online bookings on dogmode: pick a time, pay with Apple Pay, Google Pay or a card, and you are booked.
Shear Grooming (5.0 from 34 Google reviews), The Dog Social (4.9 from 265 Google reviews), Charlie's Mates (4.8 from 182 Google reviews).
Search your area or your suburb above, or browse the 16 shops on this page. Every one is a real dog business on dogmode, with its prices, hours and report cards.
Every shop here runs on dogmode: pick a time on its own booking page, pay with Apple Pay, Google Pay or a card, and you are booked. No account to make, no card terminal at the counter.
After the visit a report card lands in your Dogdoor: the photos, the groom, the notes, and one tap to book the next one at the usual rhythm.
The ratings and reviews on this page are the shops' own Google reviews, read each hour. dogmode never writes one.
Every visit's photos and report cards, the next booking in one tap. Add it to your home screen from any card.
Add to Home Screen
Bookings, payments, report cards and the Marketplace listing, in one app for the shop.
Find out more